Supporters

Supporters

The Aldrich Contemporary Art Museum is grateful to the many generous individuals, foundations, corporations, and government agencies that have made contributions to support the Museum's programs and exhibitions.

If you would like information on ways to support the Museum, please call 203.438.4519, extension 148, or contact ktufano@aldrichart.org.

Trustees

  • Eric G. Diefenbach
  • Chairman
  • Diana Bowes
  • Vice-Chair
  • Linda M. Dugan
  • Treasurer/Secretary
  • Claude K. Amadeo
  • Georganne Aldrich Heller
  • Honorary Trustee
  • Michael Joo
  • Patricia Kemp
  • Kristina Larson
  • Neil Marcus
  • Kathleen O’Grady
  • Chair Emeritus
  • Julie Phillips
  • Andrew J. Pitts
  • Martin Sosnoff
  • Trustee Emeritus

Individual Support

  • Shelley Fox Aarons and Philip Aarons
  • Georgia and Charlie Adams
  • Sabeth and Aaron Albert
  • The Amadeo Family
  • Jesstyne and Alexander Amill
  • Anonymous
  • Henry H. Arnhold
  • Pam and Jack Baker
  • Abby and Matthew Bangser
  • Jacqueline Beckley and Leslie Herzog
  • Sarah and Bernard Bouïssou
  • Diana Bowes and James Torrey
  • William Burback and Peter Hofmann
  • Gretchen and Lance Bylow
  • Claudia F. Caffuzzi
  • Jenny Carrillo
  • Janis and Charles Cecil
  • Rondi Charleston and Steve Ruchefsky
  • Paula Cleary and Paul Farrell
  • Bobbi and Barry Coller
  • James Cottrell and Joseph Lovett
  • Gael and William Crimmins
  • Eric Diefenbach and James Keith Brown
  • Ruth and Robert Diefenbach
  • Anita and Nick Donofrio
  • Linda M. and Michael P. Dugan
  • Catherine and Michael Farello
  • Nicole and Richard Fortson
  • Carolyn and Dave Foster
  • Michele Gage
  • Susan and Thomas J. Galione
  • Annabelle K. Garrett
  • Sunny and Bradley Goldberg
  • Jeremy Goldsmith
  • Mark and Marcia Goldstein
  • Liz and Steven Goldstone
  • Sarah Gondell and Jean-Jacques Chaltiel
  • Becky and Mike Goss
  • Rachel Carr Goulding and Peter Goulding
  • Megan and Hunter Gray
  • Agnes Gund
  • Judy and Douglas A. Hamilton
  • Harriet Hanlon and Mark Riser
  • Diana and Mark Hayden
  • Georganne Aldrich Heller and Norman Sachs
  • Helena Hernmarck
  • Cheryl Horner and Bart McDonough
  • Susan Huberth
  • Stephanie and Tim Ingrassia
  • Jessi Jamar
  • Tina Jones and George Henry
  • Meagan and Alexander Julian
  • Anna-Maria and Stephen Kellen
  • Patricia and Lawrence Kemp
  • Mary Kenealy and Richard Klein
  • Ellen Kern
  • Doris Klein
  • Jill and Peter Kraus
  • Annie and Ned Lamont
  • Kristina and Philip Larson
  • Raymond Learsy
  • Seymour and Carol Cole Levin
  • Marc Lewis
  • Carol LeWitt
  • Kathleen Lozier
  • Deborah and Scott Linke
  • Josephine Magliocco
  • Lisi and Neil Marcus
  • Amanda and Donald Martocchio
  • Noah McCormack
  • Elin McCoy and John Frederick Walker
  • Gaetana and Edmund McGill
  • Jeanette Montgomery and James Barron
  • Alex G. Nason
  • Tucker Nichols
  • Cebert S. Noonan
  • Kathleen O’Grady
  • Constance and Jonathan Old
  • Lori and Janusz Ordover
  • Amy Pal and Kevin Manley
  • Julie Phillips
  • Kirsten and Andrew J. Pitts
  • Kay Rosen
  • Nina Runsdorf
  • Julian Schnabel
  • Carole Server and Oliver Frankel
  • Susie and Gary Singer
  • Sara and Joshua Slocum
  • Rachel and Joseph Sondheimer
  • Kathryn and Jamie Streator
  • Margaret Sullivan and Richard Lawrence
  • Victor P. Torchia, Jr. and Benjamin Ortiz
  • Margaret and James von Riesemann
  • Bernice Wollman and Warren Rubin
  • (November 1, 2016 to May 10, 2018)

Corporate, Foundation, and Government Support

  • CORPORATE
  • 1301PE
  • Abigail Kirsch
  • Bailey’s Backyard
  • Bank of America Art in our Communities program
  • Black Hog Brewing Co.
  • Bonhams
  • Capacity Interactive
  • Charles Mallory, Greenwich Hospitality Group
  • Connecticut Cottages and Gardens
  • Crozier Fine Arts
  • Danbury Audi
  • Design Within Reach
  • The Di Salvo Engineering Group
  • Edward Cella Art + Architecture
  • Fairfield County Bank
  • Festivities
  • GHP Media
  • Google
  • HamletHub
  • Hauser & Wirth
  • Hayfield’s Market
  • Hotel Zero Degrees, Danbury
  • Jack Shainman Gallery
  • Kavi Gupta Gallery
  • Litchfield Distillery
  • M&T Bank
  • Marian Goodman Gallery
  • Mitchell-Innes & Nash
  • New Art Dealers Alliance
  • Nicholson Events
  • Paula Cooper Gallery
  • Phaidon Press
  • Phoenix Welding
  • PURE
  • Ridgefield Supply Company
  • Sonneman
  • Sotheby’s
  • Stebich Ridder International, Inc.
  • The Stolbun Collection
  • Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
  • Town Vibe
  • TypoGraphic Services, Inc.
  • U.S. Trust, Bank of America Private Wealth Management
  • Van Doren Waxter
  • Whip Salon
  • WSHU Public Radio Group
  • Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp
  • FOUNDATION
  • A G Foundation
  • Anne S. Richardson Fund
  • Arnhold Foundation
  • Art Dealers Association of America Foundation
  • The Cowles Charitable Trust
  • Elizabeth Firestone Graham Foundation
  • Fairfield County’s Community Foundation
  • The Gage Fund
  • Goldstone Family Foundation
  • GS Gives
  • Highurst Foundation
  • The Kraus Family Foundation
  • The Leir Charitable Foundations
  • The O’Grady Foundation
  • The Ruth Krauss Foundation
  • Thomson Family Philanthropy
  • Wadsworth Lewis Trust
  • GOVERNMENT
  • Department of Economic and Community Development, Connecticut Office of the Arts
  • National Endowment for the Arts
  • (November 1, 2016 to May 10, 2018)